CV

imdb-logo-transparent.png

Fiction

 

Intimidad                                                               Main Unit A Cam Op                               Netflix                                                                Jorge Torregrossa                                              Javier Aguirre

Tv Series                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ben Gutteridge                                                    Txarli Arguiñano

                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Koldo Armandoz

                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Marta Font

Escenario 0                                                           Main Unit B Cam Op                               Calle Cruzada/HBO                                         Carlos Marques Marcet                                    Alex García Martínez

Tv Mini Series                                                                                                                                                                                                          Clara Roquet                                                       Bet Rourich

                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Lino Escalera                                                        Pau Esteve

                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Nao Albet/Marcel Borràs                                    Pau Castejón AEC

                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Carla Simón                                                         Daniela Cajías AEC

 

Hannah                                                                 2nd Unit B Cam Op                                 ComcastNBC/Amazon                                   David Farr                                                            Ollie Downey BSC

TV Series - Season 2

Breaking Mirrors                                                   Main Unit B Cam Op                               Dream Coat Films UK                                      Joseph A. Adesunloye                                        Claudio Napoli​

Feature Film

Coma                                                                    Main Unit A Cam Op                               Tonos Films                                                      Gorka Moreno                                                     Enrique Martínez

Short

Drums                                                                    Main Unit A Cam Op                               Tonos Films                                                      Gorka Moreno                                                     Enrique Martínez

Short

The Desert                                                             Aerial DP/Drone Pilot                              Golden Scarab Pictures UK                            Daphne Polski                                                     Stuart Graham

Feature Film

 

El Día Después                                                      Aerial DP/Drone Pilot                              Escac Estudios                                                 Jordi López                                                           Sandra Formatger

Short

Title                                                           

Role                                                           

Prod Co                                                           

Director                                                           

DoP                                                          

TV

Below Deck                                                           DoP - Spain Studio                                  Bravo US/51 Minds/Palma Pictures                Jill Goslicky (Exec. Producer)                              Tammo van Hoorn

Entertainment TV - S2

 

Connected                                                           Aerial DP/Drone Pilot                               ZPZ New York/Netflix                                         Nick Brigden                                                        Omar Mullick

Documentary

 

The Lost Relics of the knights Templar              Aerial DP/Drone Pilot                               Fired Up Films/Sky History Channel UK          Bernie Fenton                                                      Bernie Fenton

Documentary

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Commercials

Seat                                                                       Russian Arm Cam Op                              C14torce/Mamma Team                               James F. Coton                                                   Daniël Bouquet

Commercial

 

Asics                                                                      Camera/Segway Op                              Zapping Productions                                      Álex & Jan                                                             Álex Font

Commercial

Jeep                                                                       Russian Arm Cam Op                             Vivi Film                                                            Dan Xzen                                                              Guido Mazzoni

Commercial

Nike "Dream Further"                                            DoP Digital Unit                                        Smile/Prettybird                                               François Rousselet                                             Matias Boucard

Commercial

Opel Insignia                                                        Cam Op                                                    Mamma/Tempo Media                                 Jan Wentz                                                            Stuart Graham

Commercial

Robinson's "The Chase"                                       Cam Op                                                    ASDLionheart UK                                             Ryan Reichenfeld                                                Stuart Bentley

Commercial

Mini Countryman                                                 Cam Op                                                    The Mob UK                                                      Matt Smukler                                                       Stuart Graham

Commercial

Opel                                                                      2nd Unit DoP                                             Hoch Kant/MyWay                                          Pascal Remond                                                   Pascal Remond

Commercial

Mercedes Sprinter                                               Addtl Cam Op                                         Mamma/LLR                                                     Ole Petersen                                                        Bernd Wondollek

Commercial

Volvo "The Climb"                                                 DoP                                                            Forsman & Bodenfors                                    Bo Hylén                                                               Tammo van Hoorn

Corporate

Opel Ampera                                                       Cam Op                                                    Mamma/Tempo Media                                 Alphabetical Order                                             Stuart Graham

Commercial

Spectrum                                                              Drone Pilot                                                Palma Pictures/Cornershop                         James Rouse                                                       Antonio Paladino

Commercial

 

HP                                                                           Drone Cam Op                                        Iconoclast                                                       Megaforce                                                           Greig Fraser ASC

Commercial

Volvo Trucks                                                          Drone Pilot                                                Stark Films                                                        Niclas Korn                                                           Fabian Tellermark

Corporate

Decathlon                                                             Drone Pilot                                                The Production Club                                      Luis Germanó                                                      Borja López

Commercial

Ferrocarriles de Catalunya                                  Drone Pilot                                                The Production Club                                      Joan Galo                                                            Unknown

Commercial

 

Music Videos

U2 "I'll Go Crazy"                                                    Cam Op                                                    Seaquist/Partizan                                            Alex Courtes                                                        Unknown

Music Video

Pitbull ft Shakira "Get It Started"                          2nd Unit DoP+Cam Op                           Manic Butterfly                                                David Rousseau                                                  David Rousseau 

Music Video

The Saturdays "Missing You"                               Cam Op                                                    Manic Butterfly                                                Chris Cottam                                                       Adam Frisch

Music Video

Sidonie "Abba"                                                      Drone Pilot                                                Sony Music                                                       Laura Obiols                                                        Íñigo Zubicaray

Music Video

Miss Weirdy "Living It Up"                                      DoP                                                           Tonos Films                                                      Gorka Moreno                                                      Tammo van Hoorn

Music Video

Credits as 1st AC 1999 - 2019

Fiction

Title                                                           Role                                                Prod Co                                                Director                                                   DoP                         

 

Jack Ryan                                                              Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          Amazon                                                            Phil Abrahams                                                     Arnau Valls AEC

TV Series - S2

Jack Ryan                                                              Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          Amazon                                                            Morten Tyldum                                                    Richard Rutkowski ASC

TV Series - S1

Unlocked                                                               2nd Unit A Cam 1st AC                            Bloom                                                               Greg Powell                                                          Mark Patten

Feature Film

Tarzan                                                                    Main Unit Dailies 1st AC                           Warner Bros                                                     David Yates                                                         Henry Braham BSC

Feature Film

The 2nd Best Exotic Marigold Hotel                   2nd Unit A Cam 1st AC                            Marigold/Babieka                                            John Madden                                                      Ben Smithard BSC

Feature Film

The Book of Exodus                                              Main Unit Spain 1st AC                            Fox UK/Babieka                                                 Ridley Scott                                                          Dariusz Wolski ASC 

Feature Film

Caníbal                                                                 Main Unit Dailies 1st AC                            La Loma Blanca                                              Manuel Martín Cuenca                                      Pau Esteve

Feature Film

The Informant                                                      Main Unit Spain 1st AC                             Canal +                                                             Julien Leclercq                                                    Thierry Pouget

Feature Film

Libertador                                                             2nd Unit Dailies 1st AC                             San Mateo Films                                              Lee Sheward                                                       Albert Pasqual

Feature Film

The Cold Light of Day                                          2nd Unit A Cam 1st AC                            Intrepid/Calle Cruzada                                   Mabrouk El Mechri                                              Remi Adefarasin BSC

Feature Film

Knight & Day                                                         2nd Unit Spain 1st AC                              Fox/Calle Cruzada                                           Brian Smrz                                                           Josh Bleibtreu ASC

Feature Film

La Mula                                                                  Main Unit B Cam 1st AC                           Gheko/UK Arts Council                                   Michael Radford                                                 Ashley Rowe BSC

Feature Film

Nobody's Hero                                                      Main Unit Spain 1st AC                            NH Ltd                                                                Jason Lehel                                                         Jason Lehel

Feature Film

Head In The Clouds                                             Main Unit Dailies 1st AC                           Miramax                                                           John Duigan                                                        Paul Sarossy ASC

Feature Film

Star Wars: Attack Of The Clones                        Main Unit UK B Cam 1st AC                     Lucas Films                                                       George Lucas                                                     David Tattersall BSC

Feature Film

Listening                                                                Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          Blackfriar Film                                                   Kenneth Branagh                                                Alex Thomson BSC

Feature Film

Joyrider                                                                 Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                           Classic Films                                                    Jeff Jensen                                                          Mike Brennan

Feature Film

Vanity Fair                                                             Main Unit Dailies 1st AC                           VF Films                                                             Mira Nair                                                               Declan Quinn

Feature Film

Shaun Of The Dead                                             Main Unit B Cam 1st AC                          Working Title                                                     Edgar Wright                                                        David Dunlap

Feature Film

About A Boy                                                          Main Unit B Cam 1st AC                           Working Title                                                    Weitz Bros                                                             Remi Adefarasin BSC

Feature Film

The Calcium Kid                                                   Main Unit B Cam 1st AC                          Working Title                                                     Alex De Rakoff                                                      David Dunlap

Feature Film

Gladiatress                                                           Main Unit B Cam 1st AC                          Mission Pictures                                                Brian Grant                                                          Witold Stok BSC

Feature Film

Some Voices                                                        2nd Unit A Cam 1st AC                            Dragon Pictures                                              Simon Cellan Jones                                            Alan Stewart BSC

Feature Film

007: Die Another Day                                           Model Unit B Cam 1st AC                        MGM                                                                  Lee Tamahori                                                      Paul Wilson BSC

Feature Film

Harry Potter: Prisoner of Azkaban                       VFX Unit  1st AC                                        Warner Bros                                                      Peter McDonald                                                  Peter Hannan ASC

Feature Film

Love or Money                                                      Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          BBC                                                                    Martyn Friend                                                      Sean van Hales

TV Movie

Auf Wiedersehen Pet                                           Main Unit B Cam 1st AC                          BBC                                                                    Paul Seed                                                             John Kenway BSC

TV Series - S3

Forty Something                                                  Main Unit B Cam 1st AC                          Carlton/ITV                                                        Hugh Laurie                                                         John Kenway BSC

TV Series

State of Play                                                         2nd Unit A Cam 1st AC                            BBC                                                                    David Yates                                                         Chris Seager BSC

TV Series

Serious and Organised                                       2nd Unit A Cam 1st AC                            Carlton/ITV                                                       Diarmuid Lawrence                                            Mark Treays

TV Series

Randall & Hopkirk Deceased                              2nd Unit A Cam 1st AC                            Ghost Films                                                      Steve Bendelack                                                 Alan Stewart BSC

TV Series

The Knock                                                              2nd Unit A Cam 1st AC                            LWT                                                                   Nigel Douglas                                                      Sean van Hales

TV Series

Holby City                                                              2nd Unit A Cam 1st AC                            BBC                                                                   Nigel Douglas                                                      Andrei Austin

TV Series

The Lost Prince                                                     2nd Unit A Cam 1st AC                            Talkback                                                           Steven Poliakoff                                                   Barry Ackroyd BSC

TV Film

Daniel Deronda                                                    2nd Unit A Cam 1st AC                            BBC                                                                   Tom Hooper                                                        Fred Tammes BSC

TV Series

Clocking Off                                                          Main Unit Dailies 1st AC                           Granada                                                          Brian Grant                                                          Witold Stok BSC

TV Series - S4

Fallen Angels                                                        Main Unit Dailies 1st AC                           Fallen Prods                                                      Ian davis Díaz                                                      Alan Almond BSC

TV Movie

Poirot                                                                     Main Unit Dailies 1st AC                           LWT                                                                    Paul Unwin                                                            Martin Führer BSC

TV Series

Auf Wiedersehen Pet                                           Main Unit B Cam 1st AC                          BBC                                                                    Maurice Phillips                                                   Tony Miller BSC

TV Series - S3

Commercials (selected)

Nike                                                                        Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          TF7/Rattling Stick                                              Ringan Ledwidge                                                Ben Seresin ASC

Commercial

 

Castlemaine XXXX                                                Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          Hungryman                                                      Bryan Buckley                                                      Dante Spinotti ASC

Commercial

Nike                                                                        Main Unit B Cam 1st AC                          TF7/Independent                                              Alejandro Iñárritu                                                Emanuel Lubezki ASC

Commercial

Mercedes                                                             Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                           Goodgate/Blink                                               Lynn Fox                                                                Seamus McGarvey BSC

Commercial

Daewoo                                                                Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          Pink/Bubble Films                                             Jon Greenhalgh                                                  Bruno Delbonnel AFC

Commercial

Nike                                                                        Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          Rattling Stick                                                     Ringan Ledwidge                                                Matty Libatique ASC

Commercial

Jaguar                                                                   Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          Savile                                                                 Vic Armstrong                                                     Andrew Lesnie ASC

Commercial

Axe                                                                         Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          Bee's                                                                  Fréderic Planchon                                              Patrick Duroux AFC

Commercial

Nike                                                                        Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          MJZ/Widescope                                               Craig Gillespie                                                     Greig Fraser ASC

Commercial

Vodafone                                                              Main Unit B Cam 1st AC                          RSA Films                                                           Chris Hartwill                                                       Phil Meheux BSC

Commercial

Ford                                                                        Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          Pagan                                                               Vaughan Arnell                                                   Clive Tickner BSC

Commercial

Nike                                                                        2nd Unit A Cam 1st AC                            Independent                                                    Daniel Benmayor                                                Janusz Kaminski ASC

Commercial

Muller                                                                     Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          Stark Films                                                        Jon Greenhalgh                                                  Denis Crossan BSC

Commercial

O2                                                                          Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          Godman                                                           John Selby                                                           Peter Hannan BSC

Commercial

Lynx                                                                        Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          Blink                                                                   Blue Source                                                          Steve Keith Roach

Commercial

Allstate                                                                  Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                          Joy Films                                                           Mehdi Norowzian                                                 Zubin Mistry

Commercial

Sony Playstation                                                  Main Unit A Cam 1st AC                           Paul Weiland                                                    Jeff Thomas                                                        Alwin Küchler BSC

Commercial