CV

imdb-logo-transparent.png

Home                     Barcelona, Spain

 

dob                         14.03.1969

 

nationality             Dutch

 

languages             English, Spanish, French

 

education              BA Hons Degree Film Studies (Plymouth University), UK

 

experience            Camera Trainee             1989 - 1991

                                2nd Assist Camera         1991 - 1999

                                1st Assist Camera            1999 - 2019

                                Camera Operator          2019 - To date

 

Pilot licence           Full Profesional UAV Pilot Licence #15211 granted by AESA (Spanish Aviation Authority)                                                                    authorised to fly and obtain profesional operation permits in Spain/EU

 

Drone                     Self-owned DJI Inspire 2 X7 drone/camera package with ProRes and RAW licences

 

 

Camera Operator                               Prod Co                                                 Director/DoP

"Escenario 0"                                                    Calle Cruzada/HBO Europe                Dir Carlos Marques Marcet + others

C Cam Op                                                                                                                           DoP Pau Castejón + others

 

"Hanna" (Season 2)                                         Comcast NBC/Amazon                      Dir David Farr

2nd Unit Cam Op                                                                                                                  DoP Ollie Downey

 

"Connected"                                                    ZPZ/Netflix                                              Dir Nick Brigden

Drone Pilot                                                                                                                           DoP Omar Mullick                                                           

"The Desert"                                                     Golden Scarab Pictures UK                 Dir Daphne Polski

Drone Pilot                                                                                                                           DoP Stuart Graham

 

"El Dia Despues"                                               Escac Studio                                        Dir Jordi López

Drone Pilot                                                                                                                           DoP Sandra Formatger

 

"Coma"                                                            Tonos Films                                            Dir Gorka Moreno                                              A Cam Op                                                                                                                          DoP Enrique Martinez

"Lidl"                                                                   Mirinda Films                                         Dir Nacho Clemente                                  Drone Pilot                                                                                                                          DoP iñigo Zubicaray

 

"Drums"                                                            Tonos Films                                              Dir Gorka Moreno

A Cam Op                                                                                                                           DoP Enrique Martinez

 

"Dream Further" Nike                                       Smile/ Prettybird                                  Dir  Francois Rousselet

Addtl Cam Op / Digital Unit DoP                                                                                                DoP Matias Boucard

"Sprinter" Mercedes                                        Mamma / LLR                                        Dir Ole Petersen

Addtl Cam Op                                                                                                                      DoP Bernd Wondollek

 

"Insignia" Opel                                                 Mamma / TempoMedia                      Dir Jan Wentz

Cam Op                                                                                                                              DoP  Stuart Graham

 

"The Chase" Robinson's                                  ASDLionheart UK                                   Dir  Ryan Reichenfeld

Cam Op                                                                                                                              DoP Stuart Bentley

 

"Spectrum"                                                       Palma Pictures/Cornershop              Dir James Rouse

Drone Pilot                                                                                                                           DoP Antonio Paladino

 

"Get it Started" Pitbull ft Shakira                     Manic Butterfly                                     Dir David Rousseau

2nd Unit DoP + Cam Op                                                                                                           DoP David Rousseau

 

"Missing You" The Saturdays                          Manic Butterfly                                     Dir Chris Cottam

Cam Op                                                                                                                              DoP Adam Frisch

 

"The Climb" Volvo                                            Forsman & Bodenfors                         Dir Bo Hylén

DoP                                                                                                                                    DoP Tammo van Hoorn

 

"Countryman" Mini                                          The Mob                                                Dir Matt Smukler

Addtl Cam Op                                                                                                                      DoP Stuart Graham

 

"Ampera" Opel                                                Mamma/Tempomedia                       Dir Alphabetical Order

Cam Op                                                                                                                              DoP Stuart Graham

 

"Decathlon"                                                      The Production Club                           Dir Luis Germanó

Drone Pilot                                                                                                                           DoP Borja López

"Ferrocariles de Catalunya"                           The Production Club                           Dir Joan Galo

Drone Pilot                                                                                                                           DoP Unknown

"Volvo Trucks"                                                   Stark Films                                             Dir Niclas Korn

Drone Pilot                                                                                                                           DoP Fabian Tellermark

 

"I'll Go Crazy" - U2                                             Partizan / Seaquist                               Dir Alex Courtes

Camera Operator                                                                                                                  DoP Unknown

"Sidonnie"                                                         Sony Music                                              Dir Laura Obiols

Drone Pilot                                                                                                                             DoP Iñigo Zubicaray

Credits as 1st AC - 1999-2019

 

Feature Films + TV                                          Prod Co                                                  Director/DoP

 

 

"Jack Ryan" (S2 TV)                                          Paramount/Amazon                           Dir Phil Abrahams

Main Unit A Cam - Blue Unit                                                                                                     DoP Arnau Valls

 

"Jack Ryan" (S1 TV)                                           Paramount/Amazon                            Dir Morten Tyldum

Main Unit A Cam                                                                                                                   DoP Richard Rutkowski

 

"Unlocked"                                                        St.George's Films                                  Dir Greg Powell

2nd Unit UK                                                                                                                           DoP Mark Patten

 

"Tarzan"                                                            Savanah/Warner                                 Dir David Yates

Main Unit Daily                                                                                                                      DoP Henry Braham

 

"The 2nd Best Exotic Marigold Hotel"            Marigold / Babieka                              Dir John Madden

2nd Unit: Spain                                                                                                                      DoP Ben Smithard BSC

 

"The Book of Exodus"                                       Fox UK/ Babieka                                    Dir Ridley Scott

Main Unit:Spain                                                                                                                     DoP Dariusz Wolski ASC

 

"Caníbal"                                                            La Loma Blanca                                 Dir Manuel Martín Cuenca

Main Unit Dailies                                                                                                                    DoP Pau Esteve Birba

 

"The Informant"                                                Transfilm / Canal +                             Dir Julien Leclercq

Main unit: Spain                                                                                                                     DoP Thierry Pouget

 

"Libertador"                                                       San Mateo Films                                  Dir Lee Sheward

2nd Unit Dailies                                                                                                                     DoP Albert Pasqual

 

“The Cold Light of Day”                                   Intrepid / Calle Cruzada                     Dir Mabrouk el Mechri

Add 1st AC                                                                                                                            DoP Remi Adefarasin                                                                                                                                                

“Knight & Day”                                                  Fox / Calle Cruzada                             Dir Brian Smrz                    ‘Spain Unit’                                                                                                                            DoP Josh Bleibtreu 

                                  

“La Mula”                                                           Gheko / UK Arts Council                      Dir Michael Radford              B Cam                                                                                                                                DoP Ashley Rowe BSC

 

“Nobody’s Hero”                                               NH Ltd                                                    Dir Jason Lehel

‘Bagdad’ Unit                                                                                                                         DoP Alan Almond BSC

 

“Head in the Clouds”                                       Miramax                                               Dir John Duigan

UK Unit                                                                                                                                DoP Paul Sarossy ASC

 

“Star Wars: Attack of the Clones”                  Lucas Films                                           Dir George Lucas

UK Unit                                                                                                                                DoP David Tattersall BSC

 

“Listening”                                                         Blackfriar Films                                     Dir Kenneth Branagh

A Cam                                                                                                                                DoP Alex Thomson BSC

 

“Joyrider”                                                          Classic Films                                         Dir Jeff Jensen

A Cam                                                                                                                                DoP Mike Brennan

 

“Vanity Fair”                                                      VF Prods                                                Dir Mira Nair

B Cam                                                                                                                                DoP Declan Quinn

 

“Shaun of the Dead”                                       Working Title                                         Dir Edgar Wright

B Cam                                                                                                                                DoP David M Dunlap

 

“About a Boy”                                                   Working Title                                         Dir The Weitz Bros

B Cam                                                                                                                                DoP Remi Adefarasin BSC

 

“The Calcium Kid”                                            Working Title                                         Dir Alex de Rakoff

B Cam                                                                                                                                DoP David M Dunlap

 

“Gladiatress”                                                    Mission Pictures                                    Dir Brian Grant

B Cam                                                                                                                                DoP Witold Stok BSC

 

“Some Voices”                                                 Dragon Pictures                                   Dir Simon Cellan Jones

2nd Unit                                                                                                                              DoP Alan Stewart

 

“007: Die Another Day”                                    MGM                                                      Dir Lee Tamahori

Model Unit B Cam                                                                                                                  DoP Paul Wilson BSC

 

“Harry Potter-Prisoner of Azkaban”               Warner Bros                                          Dir Michael Crawford           

VFX Unit                                                                                                                               DoP Derek Walker

 

“Love or Money”                                               BBC                                                        Dir Martyn Friend

A Cam                                                                                                                                DoP Sean van Hales

 

“Auf Wiedersehen,pet III”                                 BBC                                                        Dir Paul Seed

B Cam                                                                                                                                DoP John Kenway BSC

 

“Fortysomething”                                            Carlton/ITV                                            Dir Hugh Laurie

B Cam                                                                                                                                DoP John Kenway BSC

 

“State of Play”                                                  BBC                                                        Dir David Yates

2nd Unit                                                                                                                              DoP Chris Seager BSC

 

“Serious and Organised”                                Carlton/ITV                                            Dir Diarmuid Lawrence

2nd Unit                                                                                                                               DoP Mark Treays

 

“Randall & Hopkirk Deceased                        Ghost Films                                           Dir Steve Bendelack

2nd Unit                                                                                                                               DoP Alan Stewart

 

“The Knock”                                                       LWT                                                        Dir Nigel Douglas

2nd Unit                                                                                                                              DoP Sean van Hales

 

“Holby City”                                                       BBC                                                        Dir Nigel Douglas

2nd Unit                                                                                                                               DoP Andrei Austin

 

“The Lost Prince”                                              TalkBack                                                Dir Stephen Poliakoff

2nd Unit                                                                                                                              DoP Barry Ackroyd BSC

 

“Daniel Deronda”                                            BBC                                                         Dir Tom Hooper

2nd Unit                                                                                                                              DoP Fred Tammes

 

“Clocking Off IV”                                               Granada                                               Dir Brian Grant

Dailies                                                                                                                                 DoP Witold Stok BSC

 

“Fallen Angels”                                                 Fallen Prods                                          Dir Ian David Diaz

Dailies                                                                                                                                 DoP Alan Almond BSC

 

“Poirot”                                                              LWT                                                         Dir Paul Unwin

Dailies                                                                                                                                 DoP Martin Fuhrer BSC

 

“Auf Wiedersehen, pet IV”                               BBC                                                        Dir Maurice Phillips

Dailies                                                                                                                                 DoP Tony Miller

 

 

 

Commercials                                                  Prod Co                                                  Director/DoP

 

Nike                                                                   TF7/Rattling Stick                                  Dir Ringan Ledwidge

                                                                                                                                         DoP Ben Seresin ASC

 

Johnnie Walker                                               AM Prods / Pink                                      Dir Michael Geoghan

                                                                                                                                         DoP Zubin Mistry

 

Allstate                                                             Joy / Group Films                                 Dir Mehdi Norowzian

                                                                                                                                         DoP Zubin Mistry

 

Nike                                                                   Independent / TF7                                Dir Alejandro Iñarritu

                                                                                                                                          Dop Emanuel Lubezki ASC

 

Castlemaine XXXX                                          Hungryman / Bee’s                              Dir Bryan Buckley           

                                                                                                                                         DoP Dante Spinotti ASC

 

Captain Morgan                                             GoodGate / Smuggler                        Dir Tom Hooper

                                                                                                                                          DoP Ben Smithard BSC

 

Mercedes                                                        Blink/Goodgate                                    Dir Lynn Fox

                                                                                                                                         DoP Seamus McGarvey

 

Axe                                                                    Bee’s Pics                                              Dir Frederic Planchon

                                                                                                                                         DoP Patrick Duroux AFC

 

Peugeot                                                           The Lift                                                   Dir Tom Kan

                                                                                                                                         DoP Stuart Graham

 

Vodafone                                                        RSA / The Circus                                   Dir Chris Hartwill

                                                                                                                                         DoP Phil Meheux BSC

 

Muller Corners                                                 Stark / Bubble Films                             Dir Jon Greenhalgh

                                                                                                                                         Dop Denis Crossan BSC

 

Nike                                                                   Rattling Stick                                         Dir Ringan Ledwidge

                                                                                                                                         DoP Matthew Libatique

 

Ford                                                                  Pagan / The Circus                              Dir Vaughan Arnell

                                                                                                                                         DoP Clive Tickner BSC

 

American Express                                           Partizan / Seaquist                               Dir Mattias Hoene

                                                                                                                                          DoP Simon Archer

 

Nike                                                                   Independent / TF7                               Dir Daniel Benmayor

                                                                                                                                         DoP Janusz Kaminski ASC

 

Daewoo                                                           Pink / Bubble Films                               Dir Michael Geoghan

                                                                                                                                         DoP Bruno Delbonnel AFC

 

Jaguar                                                              Saville / The Circus                              Dir Vic Armstrong

                                                                                                                                         DoP Andrew Lesnie ACS

                                                                                                                       

Dove                                                                 Blink / Bee’s                                           Dir Ian Sciacaluga

                                                                                                                                         DoP Jan Richter-Friis

 

Lynx                                                                   Blink / Bee’s                                           Dir Blue Source

                                                                                                                                         DoP Steve Keith Roach

 

O2                                                                     Godman / Bee’s                                   Dir John Selby

                                                                                                                                         DoP Peter Hannan BSC

 

Sony Playstation                                             Weiland’s / Bee’s                                  Dir Jeff Thomas

                                                                                                                                         DoP Alwin Kuchler BSC

 

Burger King                                                      Godman / Bee’s                                   Dir Alex Turner

                                                                                                                                         DoP Clive Tickner BSC

 

Boots                                                                HLA / Bee’s                                             Dir Tom Vaughan

                                                                                                                                         DoP Ben Butler

 

Weetabix                                                         Moon / Bee’s                                         Dir Mike Stephenson

                                                                                                                                         DoP John Lynch

 

 Pot Noodle                                                       Outsider / Widescope                         Dir Matthijs van Heijningen

                                                                                                                                         DoP Joost van Gelder                                                                                                                                                                               

Colgate                                                           Grand Large/ Bee’s                              Dir Paul Vos

                                                                                                                                         DoP John Pardue

 

Carlsberg                                                        Large / Bubble Films                            Dir Jeff Stark

                                                                                                                                         DoP Stephen Blackman

© 2020 by Tammo van Hoorn